PRESTIGE ONE "Sanctuary by Prestige One" NEW LAUNCH by Prestige One

Developer:
Prestige One
Emirate:
Dubai
Location:
Ras Al Khor Industrial 1
0% Payment Plan Until:
Q3 2029
Completion Date:
Q3 2029

About this object

Sanctuary by Prestige One: why this mixed-use development in Dubai fits a rational buyer

Sanctuary Meydan Horizon mixed-use development is a project by Prestige One that aligns with a rational buyer's expectations for a well-structured community. Located in Meydan Horizon, Sanctuary rises from a basement to a rooftop, with a basement level, ground floor, three podium levels and twenty residential floors, plus a dedicated rooftop. The building features expressive facade geometry, horizontal lines and flowing forms that create an elegant and distinctive appearance. Sanctuary offers one-, two- and three-bedroom apartments, as well as premium offices and retail spaces. Interiors use a refined, neutral colour palette with contemporary finishes; spacious living areas and large windows fill interiors with natural light and offer views of Ras Al Khor Wildlife Sanctuary and the skylines of Downtown Dubai and Dubai Creek Harbour. A broad suite of premium amenities includes a skyline pool, jacuzzi, sauna, steam room, indoor and outdoor gyms, yoga area, children’s pool, play areas and cinemas; owners’ lounge, barbecue areas, bars and a bonsai garden. Convenient access to Dubai's key districts is a feature: Business Bay, Downtown Dubai and Dubai Design District are about five minutes away; DIFC is approximately ten minutes; Dubai International Airport around fifteen minutes; and Dubai Marina roughly twenty minutes from the project. Launch is planned for the end of October 2026.

The overall concept anchors Sanctuary Meydan Horizon mixed-use development.

Architecture, design, and available residence formats

Sanctuary Meydan Horizon mixed-use development offers architecture that combines expressive facade geometry with horizontal lines and flowing forms. The residences come in one-, two- and three-bedroom layouts, and the podium-to-tower configuration supports a diverse mix of living and working spaces. Interiors feature refined neutral palettes with contemporary finishes, while spacious living areas and large windows create an open feel and flood interiors with natural light. Views from the apartments showcase Ras Al Khor Wildlife Sanctuary as well as the Downtown Dubai and Dubai Creek Harbour skylines. The development also provides premium offices and retail spaces to support a complete live–work–play environment.

  • Skyline pool and jacuzzi
  • Sauna and steam room
  • Indoor and outdoor gyms with a dedicated yoga area
  • Children’s pool and play areas
  • Cinemas and an owners’ lounge
  • Bar areas, barbecue spaces and a bonsai garden

These design choices reinforce Sanctuary Meydan Horizon mixed-use development.

Location perks and commute logic

Sanctuary Meydan Horizon mixed-use development places residents within easy reach of Business Bay, Downtown Dubai and Dubai Design District. The project offers a strategic position for accessing Dubai’s core business and leisure hubs, with rapid commutes to several key districts. In terms of connectivity, five minutes separate Sanctuary from Business Bay, Downtown Dubai and Dubai Design District; ten minutes to DIFC; fifteen minutes to Dubai International Airport; and roughly twenty minutes to Dubai Marina. The proximity to Ras Al Khor Wildlife Sanctuary and the city’s skylines adds a tangible geographic context to daily life. These commute realities support Sanctuary Meydan Horizon mixed-use development.

That combination reinforces Sanctuary Meydan Horizon mixed-use development.

Rational considerations for a buyer or investor

Sanctuary Meydan Horizon mixed-use development presents rational considerations for a buyer or investor evaluating Dubai's evolving market. The project consolidates residential, office and retail components within a single, accessible envelope, reducing fragmentation and offering a live–work–play proposition in a single location. The premium amenities, expansive living spaces and abundant natural light contribute to a balanced living experience, while the views and proximity to wildlife sanctuary and major city districts support long-term attractiveness. Ongoing access to Dubai’s central districts, together with a planned launch timeline for late October 2026, provides a structured framework for assessment. This perspective confirms Sanctuary Meydan Horizon mixed-use development.

Location

Location

Overview of Ras Al Khor Industrial 1

Ras Al Khor Industrial 1 is an industrial district in Dubai, positioned within the Ras Al Khor Industrial Area near Ras Al Khor Road (E44) and Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road (E311). The location offers convenient connectivity to key logistics and commercial zones of the city, including Dubai International Airport, Business Bay, and Dubai Creek Harbour.

The area is oriented toward industrial, warehouse, and commercial activities, and it hosts warehouses, manufacturing facilities, auto service centers, logistics companies, showrooms, and goods distribution related to construction materials. It also features modern residential and mixed-use developments, including Sobha One and Prestige One, contributing to a more integrated urban environment with residential towers and apartment complexes.

Key highlights

  • Strategic position within the Ras Al Khor Industrial Area with access to major arterial roads E44 and E311
  • Blend of industrial, warehouse, and commercial facilities supporting logistics and manufacturing
  • Facilities range from manufacturing sites to auto service centers and logistics services
  • Presence of showrooms and distribution hubs for construction materials and related goods
  • Modern residential and mixed-use components nearby, including Sobha One and Prestige One
  • Basic retail outlets, services, and convenient public transport access for employees and residents
  • Nearby natural amenity at Ras Al Khor Wildlife Sanctuary enhancing the area’s liveability
  • Suitable for both industrial operations and emerging residential communities with central Dubai access

Location and connectivity

Located in Dubai’s Ras Al Khor area, Ras Al Khor Industrial 1 sits within easy reach of key road corridors such as Ras Al Khor Road (E44) and Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road (E311). The district benefits from proximity to major business, logistics, and airport corridors, enabling efficient links to central districts and international gateways. Ras Al Khor Industrial 1 also benefits from public transport options, including RTA bus routes, for workers and residents alike.

Business and investment angle

As a hub that blends industrial and commercial operations, Ras Al Khor Industrial 1 supports warehousing, manufacturing, auto services, and distribution activities. The area offers potential for developers and operators seeking integrated spaces that combine logistics-friendly infrastructure with access to central Dubai. The mix of industrial facilities and evolving residential projects can be convenient for businesses seeking a balanced live-work environment.

Property interest nearby

Nearby developments include modern residential and mixed-use projects that contribute to an integrated urban environment, alongside nearby business districts and harbour areas in Dubai. In addition to Sobha One and Prestige One, the area benefits from links to residential towers and apartment complexes that offer convenience for professionals working in the district.

Who it suits

  • Industrial operators seeking accessible logistics and manufacturing facilities
  • Warehousing and distribution companies looking for strategic Dubai connectivity
  • Auto service centers and showrooms serving a growing industrial community
  • Developers and investors exploring mixed-use projects with residential components
  • Businesses requiring proximity to central Dubai areas and international gateways
  • Professionals and residents seeking a live-work environment with industrial conveniences

Questions

What is Ras Al Khor Industrial 1?

Ras Al Khor Industrial 1 is an industrial district in Dubai, located within the Ras Al Khor Industrial Area near Ras Al Khor Road (E44) and Sheikh Mohammed Bin Zayed Road (E311). The area supports warehouses, manufacturing facilities, auto service centers, logistics companies, showrooms, and construction materials distribution, with ongoing residential and mixed-use developments nearby.

How is the location connected to key zones?

The district offers connectivity to major zones via E44 and E311, with access to airports, business districts, and harbour or creekside areas. Public transport such as RTA bus routes adds to the accessibility for employees and residents.

What nearby amenities exist?

Nearby are the Ras Al Khor Wildlife Sanctuary and a set of modern residential and mixed-use developments that contribute to an integrated urban environment.

Who is Ras Al Khor Industrial 1 suitable for?

The area is suitable for industrial and commercial activities and for those considering modern residential developments with convenient access to central areas of Dubai.

Who can help with property inquiries?

Green City Real Estate can help explore options and provide guidance for Ras Al Khor Industrial 1 inquiries, without guarantees.

Starting price

521182

521182

Contact us to learn more about this property
Learn more
Connect with Agent
Vladimir Chirău
Licensed Broker at Green City Real Estate
vladimir.bgcre@gmail.com
Frequently Asked Questions

Who is the developer of the PRESTIGE ONE "Sanctuary by Prestige One" NEW LAUNCH project?

Where is the PRESTIGE ONE "Sanctuary by Prestige One" NEW LAUNCH complex located?

When is the completion of PRESTIGE ONE "Sanctuary by Prestige One" NEW LAUNCH expected?

What type of visa can I obtain by purchasing property in Ras Al Khor Industrial 1?

Can foreign citizens purchase property in Ras Al Khor Industrial 1?

Download the brochure
Thanks! Your application has been accepted. The broker will contact you shortly.
Failed to submit your request. Please check the details and try again.
Brochure

PDF PRESTIGE ONE "Sanctuary by Prestige One" NEW LAUNCH

Similar Properties